Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Temple 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
Q. DeCosey15.85.82.32.40.31.333.32412449
D. Coleman10.13.20.90.70.20.326.8236333
J. Bond9.98.21.11.20.41.129.51914339
J. Brown8.84.54.61.40.60.935.11512947
O. Enechionyia8.53.00.60.70.80.421.12513241
T. Lowe4.91.60.40.40.10.612.7105222
D. Dingle4.42.71.40.90.40.318.1146538
M. Williams3.62.00.70.70.20.110.197236
L. Alston Jr.3.11.30.90.40.10.213.7125430
E. Aflakpui2.31.80.10.10.50.38.663125
M. Robbins0.70.00.00.00.30.01.32003
A. Nunez de Carvalho0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00000
C. Nwakpuda0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00002
D. Watson0.01.00.00.20.00.05.003038

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
Q. DeCosey92-207 44.4%25-63 39.7%75-94 79.8%24-1055.828415.8
D. Coleman63-169 37.3%37-93 39.8%18-21 85.7%19-573.218110.1
J. Bond78-172 45.3%3-23 13.0%10-27 37.0%58-1398.21699.9
J. Brown54-144 37.5%15-47 31.9%36-45 80.0%10-814.51598.8
O. Enechionyia48-119 40.3%23-61 37.7%25-37 67.6%13-513.01448.5
T. Lowe34-86 39.5%10-40 25.0%10-11 90.9%11-281.6884.9
D. Dingle28-71 39.4%6-28 21.4%17-33 51.5%19-492.7794.4
M. Williams22-54 40.7%4-21 19.0%17-24 70.8%14-362.0653.6
L. Alston Jr.20-61 32.8%12-38 31.6%4-8 50.0%4-231.3563.1
E. Aflakpui8-15 53.3%0-0 -7-11 63.6%7-181.8232.3
M. Robbins0-1 0.0%0-0 -2-3 66.7%0-00.020.7
A. Nunez de Carvalho0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
C. Nwakpuda0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
D. Watson0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -1-61.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
Q. DeCosey1859934-041-43 (1.0:1)623
D. Coleman1848220-017-13 (1.3:1)46
J. Bond1750150-219-20 (1.0:1)718
J. Brown1863240-083-26 (3.2:1)1117
O. Enechionyia1735851-110-12 (0.8:1)146
T. Lowe182288-07-7 (1.0:1)111
D. Dingle1832637-025-16 (1.6:1)75
M. Williams1818228-012-13 (0.9:1)31
L. Alston Jr.1824725-017-7 (2.4:1)13
E. Aflakpui108614-01-1 (1.0:1)53
M. Robbins340-00-0 (-)10
A. Nunez de Carvalho100-00-0 (-)00
C. Nwakpuda100-00-0 (-)00
D. Watson6307-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Washington NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos UDubNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.