Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Temple 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
W. Cummings13.84.24.22.00.32.033.822101049
Q. DeCosey12.24.12.01.90.30.929.7229649
J. Morgan11.93.21.60.90.31.130.0196645
J. Morgan11.93.21.60.90.31.130.0196645
J. Bond8.48.50.81.00.81.428.32118439
J. Brown6.33.31.61.10.30.821.7179540
O. Enechionyia4.63.40.50.51.20.317.8148226
D. Dingle4.12.71.11.10.30.317.5119538
M. Williams3.82.90.81.00.20.114.12410436
D. Coleman3.42.40.70.60.10.511.3146331
D. Watson2.43.10.00.21.10.314.399138
M. Robbins0.60.40.30.10.00.11.44112
C. Nwakpuda0.50.30.00.20.00.01.22202
J. McDonnell0.30.50.10.40.30.23.832131
J. McDonnell0.30.50.10.40.30.23.832131
N. Pendergast0.20.10.10.10.00.01.72115

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
W. Cummings115-299 38.5%14-78 17.9%141-182 77.5%26-1184.238513.8
Q. DeCosey109-299 36.5%41-114 36.0%96-144 66.7%27-1184.135512.2
J. Morgan77-221 34.8%50-144 34.7%22-27 81.5%22-613.222611.9
J. Morgan77-221 34.8%50-144 34.7%22-27 81.5%22-613.222611.9
J. Bond102-220 46.4%9-40 22.5%13-44 29.5%94-2298.52268.4
J. Brown61-147 41.5%15-40 37.5%46-53 86.8%15-953.31836.3
O. Enechionyia46-107 43.0%11-33 33.3%16-25 64.0%36-883.41194.6
D. Dingle38-110 34.5%16-66 24.2%22-39 56.4%20-762.71144.1
M. Williams35-110 31.8%12-43 27.9%23-36 63.9%27-822.91053.8
D. Coleman24-75 32.0%14-43 32.6%2-10 20.0%12-452.4643.4
D. Watson31-73 42.5%0-0 -7-14 50.0%22-913.1692.4
M. Robbins1-3 33.3%1-2 50.0%1-2 50.0%1-30.440.6
C. Nwakpuda1-1 100.0%0-0 -1-2 50.0%0-20.330.5
J. McDonnell1-6 16.7%1-1 100.0%0-1 0.0%3-60.530.3
J. McDonnell1-6 16.7%1-1 100.0%0-1 0.0%3-60.530.3
N. Pendergast1-6 16.7%0-2 0.0%0-2 0.0%1-10.120.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
W. Cummings2894767-0117-57 (2.1:1)756
Q. DeCosey2986057-058-55 (1.1:1)1027
J. Morgan1957031-030-18 (1.7:1)520
J. Morgan1957031-030-18 (1.7:1)520
J. Bond2776581-222-28 (0.8:1)2139
J. Brown2962845-347-32 (1.5:1)922
O. Enechionyia2646462-212-13 (0.9:1)319
D. Dingle2849044-232-30 (1.1:1)78
M. Williams2839447-022-27 (0.8:1)52
D. Coleman1921415-013-12 (1.1:1)29
D. Watson2941552-01-7 (0.1:1)318
M. Robbins7101-02-1 (2.0:1)01
C. Nwakpuda670-00-1 (0.0:1)00
J. McDonnell12467-01-5 (0.2:1)32
J. McDonnell12467-01-5 (0.2:1)32
N. Pendergast9153-01-1 (1.0:1)00



Washington NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos UDubNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.