Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Atewe Joins Dawgs

by Staff reports

Washington has announced that Matthew Atewe will transfer in to the program. The native of Canada played in 24 games for Auburn a year ago. [details]




Seventh Straight Loss

by Staff reports
(Jennifer Buchanan-USA TODAY Sports)
Arizona State - a team that rarely wins on the road - went on the road and handed the Huskies their seventh straight defeat.  

Rock Bottom

by Justin Rowland
This was the test Sean Miller wanted Arizona to face, to see how the Wildcats would handle a loss and then be forced to go on the road to try and correct their mistakes.   

Spiral Continues

by Justin Rowland
(Godofredo Vasquez-USA TODAY Sports)
It was Payton's Beavers against Kemp's Huskies. Oregon State's win extends Washington's woes.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
C. Wilcox16.84.31.934.841.936.681.6
S. Suggs12.22.31.330.842.438.787.1
A. Gaddy10.93.24.631.443.330.965.9
A. N'Diaye8.99.10.328.756.10.042.7
A. Andrews7.83.02.324.736.327.073.3
S. Kemp, Jr.6.33.00.218.853.30.064.3
D. Simmons4.96.51.023.938.835.369.3
J. Jarreau3.22.60.312.740.20.075.7
H. Stewart0.50.30.68.123.10.066.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The 12th Man
Premium forum where Husky fans get the scoop on Washington football, basketball and recruiting

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Washington BASKETBALLRecord: 17-14 (6-13)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
5A. N'Diaye | 7-0, 260, Sr, SR
 Dakar (College of Southern Idaho)
 
Forward
10M. Breunig | 6-8, 210, So, SO
 Leverkusen (St. John's Northwest Military Academy)
33J. Jarreau | 6-10, 195, So, FR
 New Orleans, LA (McDonogh 35 Senior HS)
40S. Kemp Jr. | 6-9, 265, So, SO
 Canton, GA (Hargrave Military Academy)
35A. Seferian-Jenkins | 6-6, 258, So, SO
 Fox Island, WA (Gig Harbor HS)
30D. Simmons | 6-7, 220, Jr, SO
 Vallejo, CA (Salesian HS)
 
Guard
12A. Andrews | 6-2, 195, So, FR
 Portland, OR (Benson Tech HS)
0A. Gaddy | 6-3, 185, Sr, SR
 Tacoma, WA (Bellarmine Prep)
4H. Stewart | 6-2, 175, So, SO
 Seattle, WA (Rainier Beach HS)
15S. Suggs | 6-6, 195, Sr, SR
 Washington, MO (Washington HS)
23C. Wilcox | 6-5, 185, Sr, JR
 Pleasant Grove, UT (Pleasant Grove HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos UDubNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.