Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Seventh Straight Loss

by Staff reports

(Jennifer Buchanan-USA TODAY Sports)
Arizona State - a team that rarely wins on the road - went on the road and handed the Huskies their seventh straight defeat. [details]


Rock Bottom

by Justin Rowland
This was the test Sean Miller wanted Arizona to face, to see how the Wildcats would handle a loss and then be forced to go on the road to try and correct their mistakes.   

Spiral Continues

by Justin Rowland
(Godofredo Vasquez-USA TODAY Sports)
It was Payton's Beavers against Kemp's Huskies. Oregon State's win extends Washington's woes.  

Dawgs Take a Dagger

by Justin Rowland
(Joe Nicholson- USA Today Sports)
Washington needed that one. Instead, they took a dagger from Cal.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
C. Wilcox16.84.31.934.841.936.681.6
S. Suggs12.22.31.330.842.438.787.1
A. Gaddy10.93.24.631.443.330.965.9
A. N'Diaye8.99.10.328.756.10.042.7
A. Andrews7.83.02.324.736.327.073.3
S. Kemp, Jr.6.33.00.218.853.30.064.3
D. Simmons4.96.51.023.938.835.369.3
J. Jarreau3.22.60.312.740.20.075.7
H. Stewart0.50.30.68.123.10.066.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 4 fans online now
The 12th Man
Premium forum where Husky fans get the scoop on Washington football, basketball and recruiting

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Washington BASKETBALLRecord: 17-14 (6-13)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
5A. N'Diaye | 7-0, 260, Sr, SR
 Dakar (College of Southern Idaho)
 
Forward
10M. Breunig | 6-8, 210, So, SO
 Leverkusen (St. John's Northwest Military Academy)
33J. Jarreau | 6-10, 195, So, FR
 New Orleans, LA (McDonogh 35 Senior HS)
40S. Kemp Jr. | 6-9, 265, So, SO
 Canton, GA (Hargrave Military Academy)
35A. Seferian-Jenkins | 6-6, 258, So, SO
 Fox Island, WA (Gig Harbor HS)
30D. Simmons | 6-7, 220, Jr, SO
 Vallejo, CA (Salesian HS)
 
Guard
12A. Andrews | 6-2, 195, So, FR
 Portland, OR (Benson Tech HS)
0A. Gaddy | 6-3, 185, Sr, SR
 Tacoma, WA (Bellarmine Prep)
4H. Stewart | 6-2, 175, So, SO
 Seattle, WA (Rainier Beach HS)
15S. Suggs | 6-6, 195, Sr, SR
 Washington, MO (Washington HS)
23C. Wilcox | 6-5, 185, Sr, JR
 Pleasant Grove, UT (Pleasant Grove HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos UDubNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.